D-bees and land rights.
[…] The Supreme Court agreed and thus established the precedent that the rights enumerated in the Constitution apply to companies and other collective organizations. It did not say that those organizations rights devolved from being humans, that is your wholly original inference.

As an example of this we can look at the legal definition of "person" under U.S. Law.
It does not say "human" and in fact some statues explicitly list corporations as persons e.g. 19 USCS § 3813 [Title 19. Customs Duties; Chapter 24. (first one I could find the specific reference to "
he term "United States person" means--
“(A) a United States citizen;
(B) a partnership, corporation, or other legal entity organized under the laws of the United States; and
(C) a partnership, corporation, or other legal entity that is organized under the laws of a foreign country and is controlled by entities described in subparagraph (B) or United States citizens, or both.”


A hurdle here of course is that there is still no proof that I can find that the US has enshrined being a human being (specifically Homo-Sapiens Sapiens) as a perquisite to being considered a Natural Person.